Home > PTA Roster


EXECUTIVE BOARD:
President Elizabeth Miller
President-Elect Jane Butler
1st VP Membership Amy Benson
2nd VP Communications Julie Melihercik
Treasurer Amanda Cejka
Corresponding Secretary Whitney Myers
Recording Secretary Hilary Lynch
Building and Grounds Libby Johnson
Ways and Means Tracy Matthews
Cafeteria Finance Meegan Cramer
Special Events Rochelle Cullum
Volunteer Website Admin. Sarah Wentworth
1st VP Mem. Elect Ashley Hughes
Treasurer Elect Paige Deskin
Cafeteria Finance Elect Katie Corder
Volunteer Website Elect Kara Berger
PTA CAFETERIA ROLES:
Cafeteria Cashiers Evon Perez
Cafeteria Servers Cynthia Till
PTA COMMUNICATION ROLES:
Directory Carolyn Longino
Memory Book Robin Murray
Memory Book Elect Amy Meaney
Memory Book Elect Amanda O'Neil
Panther News Stephanie Virag
Publicity/Social Shannon Sonnier
Website Kacy Ellis
Display Cases Lacy Lange
Display Cases Mary-Margaret Scaggs
Room Parents Amy McMahan
Room Parents Holly Ramundt
PTA FUNDRAISING ROLES:
Auction Courtney Bristow
Auction Sara Fay Egan
Auction Lilah Howard
Auction Tana Roberts
Auction Treasurer Katie Corder
Carnival Melissa Allen
Carnival Natalie Greco
Carnival Mary-Margaret Scaggs
Carnival Shannon Sonnier
Carnival Treasurer Paige Deskin
Community Partners Rochelle Mayfield
Directory Advertising Catherine Seals
Read UP Anne Evans
Read UP Jennifer Garancis
Read UP Hilary Lynch
Read UP Treasurer Katie Corder
Spirit Shop Gabriella Davis
Spirit Shop Audrey Robertson
Spirit Shop Amy Tremper
Panther Food and Fun Ashley Blurton
Panther Food and Fun Kristin Moore
PTA MEMBERSHIP ROLES:
Media Center Renne Lokey
Media Center Molly New
Media Center Elect Cindy McElree
Media Center Elect Allison Parks
Supply Room Bavita Doolabh
Supply Room Elect Lasca Weiss
PTA OUTREACH ROLES:
Community Service Jackie Gahagan
Community Service Amanda Park
Faculty Appreciation Brittany Dyer
Faculty Appreciation Lindsey Dyer
Faculty Appreciation Leslie Fitzgerald
Faculty Appreciation Ashley Hughes
Faculty Appreciation Ali Patterson
Faculty Appreciation Kerri Gale
Faculty Appreciation Alexis Wagoner
Newcomers Stacie Ramo
Newcomers Kristina Siegler
Parent Education Committee Jennifer Irvine
Parent Education Committee Kristi Vanderwoude
UPlifting Panthers Shannon Owens
UPlifting Panthers Marcy Simmons
PTA OTHER IMPORTANT ROLES:
Nominating Carrie Cothrum
Technology Alexis Wagoner
PTA BUILDING & GROUNDS ROLES:
Art Coordinator Kelley Christian
Art Coordinator Paula Whitman
Garden Coordinator Mandy Galvin
Garden Coordinator Julia Hooks
Garden Coordinator Irina Zoys
Garden Coordinator-Elect Toya Harris
Garden Coordinator-Elect Erika Yeaman
PTA SPECIAL EVENT ROLES:
Bike Rodeo Ashley Blurton
Bike Rodeo Kristin Moore
Fun Days Leslie Fitzgerald
Fun Days Gretchen McMullin
Fun Days Allison Parks
Field Day Andrea King
Field Day Gretchen McMullin
3rd Grade Musical Courtney Coble
3rd Grade Musical Cindy McElree
3rd Grade Musical Andrea King
3rd Grade Musical Krista Tanner
4th Grade Activities Paige Deskin
4th Grade Activities Carrie Hamilton
4th Grade Activities Renne Lokey
4th Grade Activities Carmen Pou
International Days Megan Carpenter
International Days Evon Perez
International Days Irina Zoys
Grandest Friends Amy Pollard
Pumpkin Day Kari Galanos
Pumpkin Day Yvette Wade
Pumpkin Day Sarah Wentworth
Pie Day Catherine Baldwin
Pie Day Marissa Mullens
Pie Day Leigh Mundinger
UP Dedication Carrie Cothrum
UP Dedication Rochelle Cullum
UP Dedication Renne Lokey
Please consult the UP Directory or Directory Spot app for contact information.